Capital Kunst des Fechtens hosted the second event of the Longpoint Historical Fencing League in Annandale, Virginia.

We thank all you volunteered, attended, and participated in the event and look forward to hosting another successful event in the future.

2016 Pre-Elimination Rankings

NameMatches FoughtWinsPoints ScoredExchanges ScoredNormalized WinsTechnical BonusIndicator ScoreRanking
Kaufman, T.44341352.6153846157.6153846151
Kaufman, D.44311352.3846153857.3846153852
Edelson44301452.1428571437.1428571433
Hall44241351.8461538466.8461538464
Higginbotham44271551.86.85
Cheney44322051.66.66
Mayott44312051.556.557
Murdock44231551.5333333336.5333333338
Norwood44231751.3529411766.3529411769
Von Bargen44272351.1739130436.17391304310
Clark44242351.0434782616.04347826111
Croke445650.8333333335.83333333312
Bolle4319103.751.95.6513
Franti4317103.751.75.4514
Miller4322133.751.6923076925.44230769215
Lacy4325153.751.6666666675.41666666716
Priddy (2)4327173.751.5882352945.33823529417
Bergstrom (3)4327173.751.5882352945.33823529417
Simai4322153.751.4666666675.21666666719
Demeo4321153.751.45.1520
Durish4314113.751.2727272735.02272727321
McDowell4317143.751.2142857144.96428571422
Shelton4325213.751.190476194.9404761923
Roth421892.524.524
Wallace4222122.51.8333333334.33333333325
Ceirante4219112.51.7272727274.22727272726
McCaffrey4222132.51.6923076924.19230769227
Martin421592.51.6666666674.16666666728
Brooks4215102.51.5429
Barb4221142.51.5429
Buschur4219132.51.4615384623.96153846231
Yeager4216112.51.4545454553.95454545532
Lichauco4220142.51.4285714293.92857142933
Hopkins4224202.51.23.734
Brunsman4214122.51.1666666673.66666666735
Kartage4213122.51.0833333333.58333333336
May 4217162.51.06253.562537
Johansen4215152.513.538
Ames4216172.50.9411764713.44117647139
Perritt4212132.50.9230769233.42307692340
Schratwieser4216182.50.8888888893.38888888941
Boone4115101.251.52.7542
Rowden4117141.251.2142857142.46428571443
Kenyon4117141.251.2142857142.46428571443
Langstraat4117141.251.2142857142.46428571443
Smith41871.251.1428571432.39285714346
Hanson4111111.2512.2547
Conley4111141.250.7857142862.03571428648
Phan418171.250.4705882351.72058823549
Sennett415161.250.31251.562550
Weston4014901.5555555561.55555555651
Kiklidis4011901.2222222221.22222222252
Gieringer405501153
Glass406601153
Hernandez408801153
Fisher401101153
Tsulis40101100.9090909090.90909090957
Kelly408900.8888888890.88888888958
Schneider4091100.8181818180.81818181859
Ney402400.50.560


Rules

Download the (draft) Longpoint 2016 Rules.  

All participants must be familiar with the rules and will be serving as judges.

Sponsored by: